My Tickets
The Ticket Merchant is a secondary ticket marketplace | Prices may be above or below face value
The Ticket Merchant
  • 0
    $0
    • No products in the cart.

2018 AFL Fixture

 

The full 2018 AFL Fixture

ROUND 1

Thursday, March 22

Richmond vs. Carlton (MCG) (N)

Friday, March 23

Essendon vs. Adelaide Crows (ES) (N)

Saturday, March 24

St Kilda vs. Brisbane Lions (ES)

Port Adelaide vs. Fremantle (AO) (T)

Gold Coast SUNS vs. North Melbourne (CS) (N)

Hawthorn vs. Collingwood (MCG) (N)

Sunday, March 25

GWS GIANTS vs. Western Bulldogs (UNSW)

Melbourne vs. Geelong Cats (MCG)

West Coast Eagles vs. Sydney Swans (PS) (N)

ROUND 2

Thursday, March 29

Adelaide Crows vs. Richmond (AO) (N)

Friday, March 30

North Melbourne vs. St Kilda (ES) (T)

Saturday, March 31

Carlton vs. Gold Coast SUNS (ES)

Collingwood vs. GWS GIANTS (MCG) (T)

Brisbane Lions vs. Melbourne (G) (N)

Fremantle vs. Essendon (PS) (N)

Sunday, April 1

Western Bulldogs vs. West Coast Eagles (ES)

Sydney Swans vs. Port Adelaide (SCG) (T)

Monday, April 2

Geelong Cats vs. Hawthorn (MCG)

ROUND 3

Friday, April 6

Carlton vs. Collingwood (MCG) (N)

Saturday, April 7

Port Adelaide vs. Brisbane Lions (AO)

Melbourne vs. North Melbourne (MCG)

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Fremantle (PS) (T)

Sydney Swans vs. GWS GIANTS (SCG) (N)

St Kilda vs. Adelaide Crows (ES) (N)

Sunday, April 8

Richmond vs. Hawthorn (MCG)

Western Bulldogs vs. Essendon (ES)

West Coast Eagles vs. Geelong Cats (PS) (T)

ROUND 4

Friday, April 13

Adelaide Crows vs. Collingwood (AO) (N)

Saturday, April 14

GWS GIANTS vs. Fremantle (UNSW)

Richmond vs. Brisbane Lions (MCG)

Western Bulldogs vs. Sydney Swans (ES) (T)

North Melbourne vs. Carlton (BA) (N)

West Coast Eagles vs. Gold Coast SUNS (PS) (N)

Sunday, April 15

Essendon vs. Port Adelaide (ES)

Hawthorn vs. Melbourne (MCG)

Geelong Cats vs. St Kilda (GS) (T)

ROUND 5

Friday, April 20

Sydney Swans vs. Adelaide Crows (SCG) (N)

Saturday, April 21

St Kilda vs. GWS GIANTS (ES)

Carlton vs. West Coast Eagles (MCG) (T)

Port Adelaide vs. Geelong Cats (AO) (N)

Fremantle vs. Western Bulldogs (PS) (N)

Sunday, April 22

North Melbourne vs. Hawthorn (ES)

Brisbane Lions vs. Gold Coast SUNS (G) (T)

Tuesday, April 24

Melbourne vs. Richmond (MCG) (N)

Wednesday, April 25

Collingwood vs. Essendon (MCG)

ROUND 6

Friday, April 27

Western Bulldogs vs. Carlton (ES) (N)

Saturday, April 28

Geelong Cats vs. Sydney Swans (GS)

North Melbourne vs. Port Adelaide (ES)

GWS GIANTS vs. Brisbane Lions (SP) (T)

Hawthorn vs. St Kilda (UTAS) (N)

Adelaide Crows vs. Gold Coast SUNS (AO) (N)

Sunday, April 29

Essendon vs. Melbourne (ES)

Collingwood vs. Richmond (MCG)

Fremantle vs. West Coast Eagles (PS) (T)

ROUND 7

Friday, May 4

Geelong Cats vs. GWS GIANTS (GS) (N)

Saturday, May 5

Western Bulldogs vs. Gold Coast SUNS (MARS)

Essendon vs. Hawthorn (MCG)

West Coast Eagles vs. Port Adelaide (PS) (T)

Sydney Swans vs. North Melbourne (SCG) (N)

Adelaide Crows vs. Carlton (AO) (N)

Sunday, May 6

Richmond vs. Fremantle (MCG)

St Kilda vs. Melbourne (ES)

Brisbane Lions vs. Collingwood (G) (T)

ROUND 8

Friday, May 11

Hawthorn vs. Sydney Swans (MCG) (N)

Saturday, May 12

GWS GIANTS vs. West Coast Eagles (SP)

Carlton vs. Essendon (MCG)

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Melbourne (G) (T)

Port Adelaide vs. Adelaide Crows (AO) (T)

Western Bulldogs vs. Brisbane Lions (ES) (N)

Fremantle vs. St Kilda (PS) (N)

Sunday, May 13

North Melbourne vs. Richmond (ES)

Collingwood vs. Geelong Cats (MCG)

ROUND 9

Friday, May 18

Adelaide Crows vs. Western Bulldogs (AO) (N)

Saturday, May 19

North Melbourne vs. GWS GIANTS (BA)

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Port Adelaide (AAJS)

Essendon vs. Geelong Cats (MCG) (T)

Sydney Swans vs. Fremantle (SCG) (N)

St Kilda vs. Collingwood (ES) (N)

Sunday, May 20

Carlton vs. Melbourne (MCG)

Brisbane Lions vs. Hawthorn (G)

West Coast Eagles vs. Richmond (PS) (T)

ROUND 10

Friday, May 25

Collingwood vs. Western Bulldogs (ES) (N)

Saturday, May 26

Richmond vs. St Kilda (MCG)

Brisbane Lions vs. Sydney Swans (G) (T)

Geelong Cats vs. Carlton (GS) (N)

GWS GIANTS vs. Essendon (SP) (N)

Sunday, May 27

Hawthorn vs. West Coast Eagles (ES)

Melbourne vs. Adelaide Crows (TP)

Fremantle vs. North Melbourne (PS) (T)

Byes: Gold Coast SUNS, Port Adelaide.

ROUND 11

Friday, June 1

Sydney Swans vs. Carlton (SCG) (N)

Saturday, June 2

Western Bulldogs vs. Melbourne (ES)

Hawthorn vs. Port Adelaide (UTAS)

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Geelong Cats (MS) (T)

Essendon vs. Richmond (MCG) (N)

West Coast Eagles vs. St Kilda (PS) (N)

Sunday, June 3

North Melbourne vs. Brisbane Lions (ES)

Collingwood vs. Fremantle (MCG)

Adelaide Crows vs. GWS GIANTS (AO) (T)

ROUND 12

Friday, June 8

Port Adelaide vs. Richmond (AO) (N)

Saturday, June 9

Geelong Cats vs. North Melbourne (GS)

GWS GIANTS vs. Gold Coast SUNS (SP) (T)

St Kilda vs. Sydney Swans (ES) (N)

Sunday, June 10

Brisbane Lions vs. Essendon (G)

Fremantle vs. Adelaide Crows (PS) (T)

Monday, June 11

Melbourne vs. Collingwood (MCG)

Byes: Carlton, Hawthorn, West Coast Eagles, Western Bulldogs.

ROUND 13

Thursday, June 14

Port Adelaide vs. Western Bulldogs (AO) (N)

Friday, June 15

Sydney Swans vs. West Coast Eagles (SCG) (N)

Saturday, June 16

Carlton vs. Fremantle (ES)

Gold Coast SUNS vs. St Kilda (MS) (T)

Hawthorn vs. Adelaide Crows (MCG) (N)

Sunday, June 17

Geelong Cats vs. Richmond (MCG)

Byes: Brisbane Lions, Collingwood, Essendon, GWS GIANTS, Melbourne, North Melbourne.

ROUND 14

Thursday, June 21

West Coast Eagles vs. Essendon (PS) (N)

Friday, June 22

Port Adelaide vs. Melbourne (AO) (N)

Saturday, June 23

Hawthorn vs. Gold Coast SUNS (UTAS)

Brisbane Lions vs. GWS GIANTS (G) (T)

Western Bulldogs vs. North Melbourne (ES) (N)

Sunday, June 24

Collingwood vs. Carlton (MCG)

Byes: Adelaide Crows, Fremantle, Geelong Cats, Richmond, St Kilda, Sydney Swans.

ROUND 15

Thursday, June 28

Richmond vs. Sydney Swans (ES) (N)

Friday, June 29

Western Bulldogs vs. Geelong Cats (ES) (N)

Saturday, June 30

Carlton vs. Port Adelaide (MCG)

Adelaide Crows vs. West Coast Eagles (AO) (T)

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Collingwood (MS) (N)

GWS GIANTS vs. Hawthorn (SP) (N)

Sunday, July 1

Melbourne vs. St Kilda (MCG)

Essendon vs. North Melbourne (ES)

Fremantle vs. Brisbane Lions (PS) (T)

ROUND 16

Thursday, July 5

Sydney Swans vs. Geelong Cats (SCG) (N)

Friday, July 6

Richmond vs. Adelaide Crows (MCG) (N)

Saturday, July 7

Brisbane Lions vs. Carlton (G)

Port Adelaide vs. St Kilda (AO) (T)

Western Bulldogs vs. Hawthorn (ES) (N)

Melbourne vs. Fremantle (TIO) (N)

Sunday, July 8

North Melbourne vs. Gold Coast SUNS (ES)

Essendon vs. Collingwood (MCG)

West Coast Eagles vs. GWS GIANTS (PS) (T)

ROUND 17

Thursday, July 12

Adelaide Crows vs. Geelong Cats (AO) (N)

Friday, July 13

St Kilda vs. Carlton (ES) (N)

Saturday, July 14

Hawthorn vs. Brisbane Lions (UTAS)

Melbourne vs. Western Bulldogs (MCG) (T)

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Essendon (MS) (N)

GWS GIANTS vs. Richmond (SP) (N)

Sunday, July 15

Collingwood vs. West Coast Eagles (MCG)

North Melbourne vs. Sydney Swans (ES)

Fremantle vs. Port Adelaide (PS) (T)

ROUND 18

Friday, July 20

St Kilda vs. Richmond (ES) (N)

Saturday, July 21

Collingwood vs. North Melbourne (MCG)

Sydney Swans vs. Gold Coast SUNS (SCG)

Essendon vs. Fremantle (ES) (T)

Brisbane Lions vs. Adelaide Crows (G) (N)

Geelong Cats vs. Melbourne (GS) (N)

Sunday, July 22

Carlton vs. Hawthorn (ES)

West Coast Eagles vs. Western Bulldogs (PS)

Port Adelaide vs. GWS GIANTS (AO) (T)

ROUND 19

Friday, July 27

Essendon vs. Sydney Swans (ES) (N)

Saturday, July 28

Richmond vs. Collingwood (MCG)

Geelong Cats vs. Brisbane Lions (GS)

GWS GIANTS vs. St Kilda (SP) (T)

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Carlton (MS) (N)

Adelaide Crows vs. Melbourne (AO) (N)

Sunday, July 29

North Melbourne vs. West Coast Eagles (BA)

Western Bulldogs vs. Port Adelaide (MARS)

Fremantle vs. Hawthorn (PS) (T)

ROUND 20

Friday, August 3

Richmond vs. Geelong Cats (MCG) (N)

Saturday, August 4

Hawthorn vs. Essendon (MCG)

Brisbane Lions vs. North Melbourne (G)

Adelaide Crows vs. Port Adelaide (AO) (T)

St Kilda vs. Western Bulldogs (ES) (N)

Sydney Swans vs. Collingwood (SCG) (N)

Sunday, August 5

Carlton vs. GWS GIANTS (ES)

Melbourne vs. Gold Coast SUNS (MCG)

West Coast Eagles vs. Fremantle (PS) (T)

ROUND 21

Friday, August 10

Essendon vs. St Kilda (ES) (N)

Saturday, August 11

Hawthorn vs. Geelong Cats (MCG)

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Richmond (MS)

Port Adelaide vs. West Coast Eagles (AO) (T)

Collingwood vs. Brisbane Lions (ES) (N)

GWS GIANTS vs. Adelaide Crows (UNSW) (N)

Sunday, August 12

North Melbourne vs. Western Bulldogs (ES)

Melbourne vs. Sydney Swans (MCG)

Fremantle vs. Carlton (PS) (T)

ROUND 22

Friday, August 17

Richmond vs. Essendon (MCG) (N)

Saturday, August 18

Collingwood vs. Port Adelaide (MCG)

Geelong Cats vs. Fremantle (GS)

GWS GIANTS vs. Sydney Swans (SP) (T)

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Brisbane Lions (MS) (N)

St Kilda vs. Hawthorn (ES) (N)

Sunday, August 19

Carlton vs. Western Bulldogs (ES)

West Coast Eagles vs. Melbourne (PS)

Adelaide Crows vs. North Melbourne (AO) (T)

ROUND 23

Friday, August 24 – Sunday, August 26

Port Adelaide vs. Essendon (AO)

Carlton vs. Adelaide Crows (ES)

Geelong Cats vs. Gold Coast SUNS (GS)

Richmond vs. Western Bulldogs (MCG)

Sydney Swans vs. Hawthorn (SCG)

Brisbane Lions vs. West Coast Eagles (G)

St Kilda vs. North Melbourne (ES)

Melbourne vs. GWS GIANTS (MCG)

Fremantle vs. Collingwood (PS)